RSS module icon

RSS Feeds

To add one of the following feeds in your RSS reader:

  1. Right click on the feed that interests you and select Copy Shortcut. This will copy the feed link to your clipboard.
  2. Paste the link into your RSS reader.

Agenda Center

  1. All
  2. Agricultural Commission
  3. Auburn Veterans Memorial Hall Board of Trustees
  4. Audit Committee
  5. Benefit Assessment District
  6. Bond Screening
  7. Cannabis Code Enforcement
  8. Cannabis Regulations Ordinance
  9. Capital Projects Advisory (CAP) Committee
  10. Charter Review Committee
  11. Civil Service Commission
  12. Code Compliance Administrative Hearings
  13. Colfax Veterans Memorial Hall Board of Trustees
  14. Consolidated Oversight Board
  15. Deferred Compensation Committee
  16. Donner Summit Municipal Advisory Council (MAC)
  17. Economic Development Board
  18. Fire Safe Alliance
  19. Fish & Game Commission
  20. Flood Control & Water Conservation District
  21. Foresthill Forum
  22. Foresthill Forum McKeon Ponderosa Road Ad Hoc Sub-Committee
  23. Foresthill Forum: Parks & Trails Sub-Committee
  24. Foresthill Veterans Memorial Hall Board of Trustees
  25. Gold Run Cemetery Committee
  26. Granite Bay Municipal Advisory Council (MAC)
  27. Greater Auburn Fire Safe Council
  28. Greater Lincoln Fire Safe Council
  29. Horseshoe Bar / Penryn Municipal Advisory Council (MAC)
  30. Housing Development Advisory Taskforce
  31. In-Home Supportive Services (IHSS) Advisory Committee
  32. Library Advisory Board
  33. Lincoln Veterans Memorial Hall Board of Trustees
  34. Loan Review Committee
  35. Local Agency Formation Commission
  36. Loomis Veterans Memorial Hall Board of Trustees
  1. Meadow Vista Municipal Advisory Council (MAC)
  2. Mental Health, Alcohol & Drug Advisory Board (MHADAB)
  3. Mental Health, Alcohol & Drug Advisory Board (MHADAB) - Executive Committee
  4. MHADAB - Adult Services Committee
  5. MHADAB - Alcohol & Other Drug Committee
  6. MHADAB - Children's Services Committee
  7. MHADAB - Combined Adult Services Committee & Alcohol and Other Drugs Committee
  8. Middle Fork Project Finance Authority
  9. Newcastle / Ophir Municipal Advisory Council (MAC)
  10. North Auburn / Ophir Fire Safe Council
  11. North Auburn Municipal Advisory Council (MAC)
  12. North Auburn Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) AdHoc Sub-Committee on Homeless Issues & Solutions
  13. North Tahoe Regional Advisory Council (RAC)
  14. Older Adult Advisory Commission (OAAC)
  15. Oversight Board of the Successor Agency
  16. Parks Commission
  17. Placer Conservation Authority (PCA) Advisory Committee
  18. Placer Conservation Authority (PCA) Board
  19. Placer County Air Pollution Control District (PCAPCD) Board
  20. Placer READI Committee
  21. Placer Sierra Fire Safe Council
  22. Planning Commission
  23. Property Tax Assessment Appeals
  24. Regional 2x2 - Regional Sewer Oversight Committee
  25. Roseville Veterans Memorial Hall Board of Trustees
  26. Rural Lincoln Municipal Advisory Council (MAC)
  27. Sheridan Municipal Advisory Council (MAC)
  28. Solid Waste Local Task Force
  29. Squaw Valley Municipal Advisory Council (MAC)
  30. Squaw Valley Site Design Review Committee
  31. Tahoe Basin Design Review Committee
  32. Wastewater Advisory Committee
  33. Weimar / Applegate / Colfax Municipal Advisory Council (MAC)
  34. West Placer Municipal Advisory Council (MAC)
  35. Zoning Administrator / Parcel Review Committee

Calendar

  1. All
  2. Auburn Coffee with Supervisor Gustafson
  3. Auburn Library Garden Theater
  4. Auburn Veterans Memorial Hall
  5. Bear River Group Campground
  6. Board of Supervisors
  7. Board of Supervisors - District 1
  8. Board of Supervisors - District 2
  9. Board of Supervisors - District 3
  10. Board of Supervisors - District 4
  11. Board of Supervisors - District 5
  12. Capital Projects Advisory (CAP) Committee
  13. CDRA
  14. CDRA-Bond Screening Committee
  15. CDRA-Cannabis Code Enforcement
  16. CDRA-Code Compliance Administration
  17. CDRA-Planning Commission
  18. CDRA-Squaw Valley Design Review Committee
  19. CDRA-Tahoe Basin Design Review Committee
  20. CDRA-Zoning Administrator/Parcel Review Committee
  21. Civil Service Commission
  22. Colfax Coffee with Supervisor Gustafson
  23. Colfax Veterans Memorial Hall
  24. Committee and Commission Placer County
  25. Donner Summit MAC
  26. Economic Development
  27. Fire Safe Alliance
  28. Foresthill Coffee with Supervisor Gustafson
  29. Foresthill Forum
  30. Foresthill Leroy E. Botts Memorial Park
  31. Foresthill Veterans Memorial Hall
  32. Granite Bay MAC
  33. Greater Auburn Area Fire Safe Council
  34. Greater Lincoln Area Fire Safe Council
  35. Griffith Quarry
  36. HHS - Adult System of Care
  37. HHS - Animal Services
  38. HHS - Children's System of Care
  39. HHS - Environmental Health
  1. HHS - Home - Events
  2. HHS - Home - Meetings
  3. HHS - Human Services
  4. HHS - Public Health
  5. Hiring Events
  6. Historic Court House
  7. Holiday
  8. Horseshoe Bar/Penryn MAC
  9. Library
  10. Lincoln Veterans Memorial Hall
  11. Local Agency Formation Commission
  12. Loomis Basin South Community Park
  13. Loomis Veterans Memorial Hall
  14. Main Calendar
  15. Meadow Vista MAC
  16. Memorial Halls Master Calendar
  17. Morning Coffee with Supervisor Jones
  18. Municipal Advisory Councils
  19. Newcastle/Ophir MAC
  20. North Auburn MAC
  21. North Auburn Ophir Fire Safe Council
  22. North Lake Tahoe
  23. North Tahoe RAC
  24. Parks
  25. Parks Master Calender
  26. Placer Business Resource Center
  27. Placer Conservation Authority
  28. Placer County Events
  29. Placer Sierra Fire Safe Council
  30. Redistricting Placer
  31. Roseville Veterans Memorial Hall
  32. Rural Lincoln MAC
  33. Sheridan MAC
  34. Sheriff
  35. Squaw Valley MAC
  36. Stewart Community Hall
  37. Tahoe Coffee with Supervisor Gustafson
  38. Weimar-Applegate-Colfax MAC
  39. West Placer MAC